INTERNATIONAL STAGE
GENOVA IN DANZA


A spectacular location with the best teachers!
Third edition 3rd - 7th July 2018.
The real dance is here!


Itineraries

Teachers

Ludmill Cakalli

Tatiana Sulejmani

Dates

3-4-5 July

Levels

Intermediate

Advanced


Teacher

Bella Ratchinskaia

Dates

6-7 July

Levels

Intermediate

Advanced

Teacher

Bella Ratchinskaia

Dates

3-4-5-6-7 July

Levels

One level

Teacher

Francesco Nappa

Dates

3-4-5-6-7 July

Levels

Intermediate/Advanced

Choreography Workshop

Teacher

Macia Del Prete

Dates

3-4-5-6-7 July

Levels

Beginners/Intermediate

Advanced

Teacher

Fabrizio Prolli

Dates

3-4-5 July (Intermediate)

3 July (Advanced)

Levels

Intermediate

Advanced


Teacher

Veronica Peparini

Dates

4-5 July

Level

Advanced


Teacher

Laccio

Dates

6-7 July

Levels

Intermediate

Advanced

Teacher

Giovanna La Vecchia

Dates

3-4-5-6-7 July

Level

Junior

Open kids and adults

Ballet

Teacher

Bella Ratchinskaia

Dates

3-4-5 July

Level

From 8 years old


Contemporary

Teacher

Rossana Caldarera

Dates

6-7 July

Level

From 8 years old

Schedule

You can download the PDF version of the schedule by clicking here.

Sala Regia

09:30 - 11:00

Contemporary Modern (Intermediate) - Del Prete

11:15 - 12:45

Contemporary Modern (Advanced) - Del Prete

13:00 - 14:30

Modern (Intermediate) - Prolli

14:45 - 16:15

Modern (Advanced) - Prolli

16:30 - 18:00

Contemporary (Intermediate/Advanced) - Nappa

18:00 - 19:30

Tap Dance (Junior) - La Vecchia

19:30 - 21:00

Tap Dance (Open) - La Vecchia

Sala Ballo

09:30 - 11:00

Ballet (Advanced) - Cakalli

11:15 - 12:45

Ballet (Intermediate) - Cakalli

13:00 - 14:30

Ballet (Repertoire) - Ratchinskaia

14:45 - 16:15

Ballet (Kids) 1 - Ratchinskaia

16:30 - 18:00

Ballet (Kids) 2 - Ratchinskaia

18:15 - 19:45

Contemporary (Choreography Workshop) - Nappa

Sala Regia

09:30 - 11:00

Contemporary Modern (Intermediate) - Del Prete

11:15 - 12:45

Contemporary Modern (Advanced) - Del Prete

13:00 - 14:30

Modern (Intermediate) - Prolli

14:45 - 16:15

Modern (Advanced) - Peparini

16:30 - 18:00

Contemporary (Intermediate/Advanced) - Nappa

18:00 - 19:30

Tap Dance (Junior) - La Vecchia

19:30 - 21:00

Tap Dance (Open) - La Vecchia

Sala Ballo

09:30 - 11:00

Ballet (Advanced) - Cakalli

11:15 - 12:45

Ballet (Intermediate) - Cakalli

13:00 - 14:30

Ballet (Repertoire) - Ratchinskaia

14:45 - 16:15

Ballet (Kids) 1 - Ratchinskaia

16:30 - 18:00

Ballet (Kids) 2 - Ratchinskaia

18:15 - 19:45

Contemporary (Choreography Workshop) - Nappa

Sala Regia

09:30 - 11:00

Modern (Intermediate) - Prolli

11:15 - 12:45

Modern (Advanced) - Peparini

13:00 - 14:30

Contemporary Modern (Intermediate) - Del Prete

14:45 - 16:15

Contemporary Modern (Advanced) - Del Prete

16:30 - 18:00

Contemporary (Intermediate/Advanced) - Nappa

18:00 - 19:30

Tap Dance (Junior) - La Vecchia

19:30 - 21:00

Tap Dance (Junior) - La Vecchia

Sala Ballo

09:30 - 11:00

Ballet (Advanced) - Cakalli

11:15 - 12:45

Ballet (Intermediate) - Cakalli

13:00 - 14:30

Ballet (Repertoire) - Ratchinskaia

14:45 - 16:15

Ballet (Kids) 1 - Ratchinskaia

16:30 - 18:00

Ballet (Kids) 2 - Ratchinskaia

18:15 - 19:45

Contemporary (Choreography Workshop) - Nappa

Sala Regia

09:30 - 11:00

Contemporary Modern (Intermediate) - Del Prete

11:15 - 12:45

Contemporary Modern (Advanced) - Del Prete

13:00 - 14:30

Contamination (Intermediate) - Laccio

14:45 - 16:15

Contamination (Advanced) - Laccio

16:30 - 18:00

Contemporary (Intermediate/Advanced) - Nappa

18:00 - 19:30

Contemporary (Kids) 2 - Caldarera

Sala Ballo

09:30 - 11:00

Ballet (Advanced) - Ratchinskaia

11:15 - 12:45

Ballet (Intermediate) - Ratchinskaia

13:00 - 14:30

Ballet (Repertoire) - Ratchinskaia

14:45 - 16:15

Contemporary (Kids) 1 - Caldarera

16:30 - 18:00

Tap Dance (Junior) - La Vecchia

18:15 - 19:45

Contemporary (Choreography Workshop) - Nappa

Sala Regia

09:30 - 11:00

Contamination (Intermediate) - Laccio

11:15 - 12:45

Contamination (Advanced) - Laccio

13:00 - 14:30

Contemporary Modern (Intermediate) - Del Prete

14:45 - 16:15

Contemporary Modern (Advanced) - Del Prete

16:30 - 18:00

Contemporary (Intermediate/Advanced) - Nappa

18:00 - 19:30

Tap Dance (Junior) - La Vecchia

Sala Ballo

09:30 - 11:00

Ballet (Advanced) - Ratchinskaia

11:15 - 12:45

Ballet (Intermediate) - Ratchinskaia

13:00 - 14:30

Ballet (Repertoire) - Ratchinskaia

14:45 - 16:15

Contemporary (Kids) 1 - Caldarera

16:30 - 18:00

Contemporary (Kids) 2 - Caldarera

18:15 - 19:45

Contemporary (Choreography Workshop) - Nappa

Teaching Staff

The teachers that will join us in 2018 :

Ludmill Cakalli

Ballet

Tatiana Sulejmani

Ballet

Bella Ratchinskaia

Ballet

Francesco Nappa

Contemporary

Macia Del Prete

Contemporary Modern

Fabrizio Prolli

Modern

Veronica Peparini

Modern

Laccio

Contamination

Giovanna La Vecchia

Tap Dance

Rossana Caldarera

Contemporary Kids

Rules

Click or touch to download the files.

Prices

Registration and insurance (not eligible for discount): €20

1 Itinerary

  • By the 4th of June

    €117

  • Later than the 4th of June

    €130

2 Itineraries

  • By the 4th of June

    €207

  • Later than the 4th of June

    €230

3 Itineraries

  • By the 4th of June

    €275

  • Later than the 4th of June

    €305

Open Day

  • By the 4th of June

    €113

  • Later than the 4th of June

    €125

  • Open access to all the classes of the day

Open Stage

  • By the 4th of June

    €320

  • Later than the 4th of June

    €355

  • Open access to all the classes of the Stage

Note

  • Single class : 35€

  • To those registered to at least one itinerary, every additional class is : €25

  • One itinerary consist of 5 classes of the same discipline.

  • Dance schools that register at least 10 students to the stage paying with a single bank transfer for all the registrations will be given dedicated discounts and a PASS to attend all the classes (while seats lasts).

  • For the Dance Schools that ask for invoice instead of receipt, all the prices are VAT excluded.

Scholarships

The following scholarships will be assigned during the stage.
Click or touch the images to be redirected to each website.

Modulo Factory – Milano

Livorno Festival 2018

SummerDanceEvent 2018

Stage internazionale Genova in Danza 2019

IDEC MALTA 2018

Arenzano in Danza 2019

Affiliated Organizations

Click or touch the images to be redirected to each website.


This structures will provide special offers to all the stage participants and their carers. For additional info and bookings specify your participation to "Genova in Danza".

Best Western City Hotel

Via San Sebastiano 6, 16123 GE
Tel. 010/584707

Hotel Nologo

Viale Sauli 5, 16121 GE
Tel. 010/0898060

Caffè del teatro

Galleria Cardinal G. Siri 2, 16121 GE
Tel. 331/1219838

Locanda Pesciolino

Vico Domoculta 14, 16123 GE
Tel. 010/5532131

Official Sponsors

Technical Sponsors

Video

2017 Edition



Video

2016 Edition



Contacts

Workshop Address
  • Teatro Carlo Felice (GE)
  • Passo Eugenio Montale 4
Instagram
Email addresses
Phone numbers
  • (+39) 320 0184 060
  • (+39) 010 6469 887
Policies